Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Liriope
LIRIOPE SILVER DRAGON FLAT* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)
LIRIOPE SILVER DRAGON FLAT* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)

reviews


Item #: 73660-F1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial grass with wide white and green blades and lavander flower spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Silver Dragon Liriope
Botanical Name : Liriope spicata 'Silver Dragon'
Bloom Color : Lavander
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green & Var
Fall Color : Green & Var
Height : 9"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average