Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Liriope
LIRIOPE SPICATA* (24/FLAT)
LIRIOPE SPICATA* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 73630-F
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with slow spreading clumps of dark green grass-like foliage and pale violet flower spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Creeping Liriope (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Liriope spicata
Bloom Color : Pale Violet
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Mid - Late Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Bronze Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Clump
Fruit Color : Bluish Black
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Moderate