Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Liriope
LIRIOPE SUPER BLUE FLAT* (24/FLAT)
LIRIOPE SUPER BLUE FLAT* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 73645-F
 
54 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with deep green grass-like leaves, blue-violet flower spikes in summer becoming dark blue/black berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Super Blue Liriope (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Liriope muscari 'Super Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue Violet
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Clump
Fruit Color : Dark Blue/Black
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9