Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Liriope
LIRIOPE VARIEGATED* 3 QT
LIRIOPE VARIEGATED*    3 QT

reviews


Item #: B73700-33
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial with wide green grass-like leaves with cream to gold margins and lilac flower spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Variegated Liriope
Botanical Name : Liriope muscari 'Variegata'
Bloom Color : Lilac
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 QUART
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Fall Color : Variegated
Height : 12"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow