Home  >  Trees  >  Locust
LOCUST PURPLE ROBE 15 GAL
LOCUST PURPLE ROBE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82277-15
 
13 items available
Description 
Medium-sized upright tree with dull blue-green leaves and produces showy, pendulous pink flower clusters in late spring.
 
Common Name : Purple Robe Locust
Botanical Name : Robinia pseudoacacia 'Purple Robe'
Bloom Color : Rose-Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Yellowish Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Compact, rounded
Fruit Color : Brown pods
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7'H X 1-1.25"C
 

More Items in Locust