Home  >  Trees  >  Locust
LOCUST TWISTY BABY™* 15 GAL
LOCUST TWISTY BABY™*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B82279-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous, multi-stemmed small tree with zig-zag branches, especially on younger growth.
 
Common Name : Twisty Baby™ Black Locust
Botanical Name : Robinia pseudoacacia 'Lace Lady'
Bloom Color : White
Attributes : Deer,Frag,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Rarely
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 12-15'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Slow