LONDON PLANETREE BLOODGOOD 15 GAL
LONDON PLANETREE BLOODGOOD    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83275-15
 
53 items available
Description 
Broadly pyramidal tree with large maple-like green foliage turning yellow in fall and attractive bark exfoliation.
 
Common Name : Bloodgood London Planetree
Botanical Name : Platanus x acerifolia 'Bloodgood'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 50'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1-1.25"C