LONDON PLANETREE EXCLAMATION™ 15 GAL
LONDON PLANETREE EXCLAMATION™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83277-15
 
69 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with maple-like leaves on an upright, pyramidal form with a strong central leader. Showy exfoliating mottled bark.
 
Common Name : Exclamation™ London Planetree
Botanical Name : Platanus × acerifolia 'Morton Circle'(Exclamation)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellowish
Height : 50'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Upright Pyramid
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7'H X 1-1.25"C