Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM BLUSH 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM BLUSH    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62100-03
 
410 items available
Description 
Small evergreen shrub with blush-pink fringed flowers on bronze-red new foliage maturing to dark olive green with age.
 
Common Name : Blush Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Blush'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Olive Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W