Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM BURGUNDY 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM BURGUNDY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62125-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -43
Description 
Evergreen shrub with hot pink fringed flowers on burgundy new foliage maturing to dark olive green with age.
 
Common Name : Burgundy Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Burgundy'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Olive Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W