Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM CAROLINA MIDNIGHT 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM CAROLINA MIDNIGHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62155-03
 
117 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with deep burgundy foliage and fuchsia fringed blooms in spring. Darkest foliage of all Loropetalums.
 
Common Name : Carolina Midnight Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense f. rubrum 'Carolina Midnight'
Bloom Color : Fuschia
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Burgundy
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 6-10'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W