Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM FIRST EDITIONS® CRIMSON FIRE 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM FIRST EDITIONS® CRIMSON FIRE     3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62157-03
 
877 items available
Description 
Compact, spreading evergreen shrub with neon pink fringe flowers over rich ruby-red foliage in spring.
 
Common Name : First Editions® Crimson Fire Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Crimson Fire' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Neon Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Ruby Red
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Compact, spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-6"H X 15-18"W