Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM DARK FIRE 7 GAL
LOROPETALUM DARK FIRE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62159-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with dark purple foliage and bright pink fringed blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Dark Fire Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Dark Fire'
Bloom Color : Bright Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X W