Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM DARUMA* 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM DARUMA*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62160-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with red-tinted foliage is covered with small, frilly pink blooms in early spring.
 
Common Name : Daruma Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum 'Daruma'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W