Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM EMERALD SNOW® 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM EMERALD SNOW®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62163-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with lime green foliage maturing to green. White fringed blooms in spring and sporadically in summer.
 
Common Name : Emerald Snow® Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Shang-White' (PP# 21738)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 12-15"W