Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM EVER RED®* 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM EVER RED®*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62165-03
 
33 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with deep, vivid red frilly blooms from late winter to spring over dark burgundy foliage.
 
Common Name : Ever Red® Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Chang Nian Hong' (Evr Red)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter to spring
Leaf Color : Dark Burgundy
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W