Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM EVER RED®* (TREE FORM) 15 GAL
LOROPETALUM EVER RED®* (TREE FORM)    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62165-15TF
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with deep, vivid red frilly blooms from late winter to spring over dark burgundy foliage.
 
Common Name : Ever Red® Loropetalum (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Chang Nian Hong' (Evr Red)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter to spring
Leaf Color : Dark Burgundy
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H × 2-3'W