Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM FIRST EDITIONS® SPARKLING SANGRIA™ 3 G
LOROPETALUM FIRST EDITIONS® SPARKLING SANGRIA™ 3 G

reviews


Item #: 62241-03
 
56 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with red pink fringed flowers on striking dark red to olive green foliage in spring.
 
Common Name : First Editions® Sparkling Sangria™ Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'PIILC-II'(PP# 25470)(Sp Sgr)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Red
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W