Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM JAZZ HANDS® DWARF PINK 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM JAZZ HANDS® DWARF PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62190-03
 
62 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with hot pink blooms in the spring over dark purple foliage. Foliage has cranberry undertones.
 
Common Name : Jazz Hands® Dwarf Pink Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Kurenai' (PP# 27750)
Bloom Color : Hot Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple/Cranberry
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W