Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM PLUM DELIGHT* (PYRAMID) 15 GAL
LOROPETALUM PLUM DELIGHT* (PYRAMID)    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62220-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright, spreading evergreen shrub with pink fringed flowers on striking reddish-purple foliage.
 
Common Name : Plum Delight Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense var rubrum 'Plum Delight'
Bloom Color : Purple-Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Reddish-Purple
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright/spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 4-5'H