Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM PURPLE DAYDREAM™ 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM PURPLE DAYDREAM™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62219-03
 
2 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with deep maroon foliage and pink fringed blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Purple Daydream™ Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense ‘PPI’ (PP# 25471)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Maroon
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Compact, mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W