Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM PURPLE DIAMOND® 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM PURPLE DIAMOND®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62221-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with pink fringed blooms over deep purple foliage in spring. May rebloom in summer.
 
Common Name : Purple Diamond® Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Shang-hi' (PP# 18331)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W