Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM PURPLE PIXIE®* 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM PURPLE PIXIE®*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62222-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Spreading evergreen shrub with bright pink fringed blooms over burgundy-purple leaves in spring.
 
Common Name : Purple Pixie® Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Shang-lo' (PPIF) (Prp Pixie)
Bloom Color : Bright Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-burgundy
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W