Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM RUBY* 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM RUBY*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62225-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low growing evergreen shrub with raspberry red fringed blooms over burgundy foliage maturing to olive green.
 
Common Name : Ruby Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Ruby'
Bloom Color : Raspberry red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-fall
Leaf Color : Burgundy/Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W