Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM RUBY SNOW™ 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM RUBY SNOW™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62230-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -10
Description 
Mounding evergreen shrub with white fringed flowers on striking dark burgundy foliage.
 
Common Name : Ruby Snow™ Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'sPg-3-002' (PP# 25832)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Burgundy
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W