Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM SIZZLING PINK* 10 GAL
LOROPETALUM SIZZLING PINK*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62235-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with rich pink fringed flowers over deep burgundy foliage that remains purple tinged all year.
 
Common Name : Sizzling Pink Fringe Flower
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense 'Sizzling Pink'
Bloom Color : Rich Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Burgundy
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4'H X 30-36"W