Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Loropetalum
LOROPETALUM ZHUZHOU 3 GAL
LOROPETALUM ZHUZHOU    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62250-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with fragrant deep pink fringed blooms in spring over deep maroon foliage.
 
Common Name : Zhuzhou Loropetalum
Botanical Name : Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum 'Zhuzhou'
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Maroon
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H × W