Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA ALTA 15 GAL
MAGNOLIA ALTA    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82300-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Strong upright conical evergreen tree with lustrous dark green leaves with large fragrant white flowers in late spring.
 
Common Name : Alta Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora 'Alta'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright conical
Fruit Color : Brown and Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X 1"C