Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA BRACKENS BROWN BEAUTY 25 GAL
MAGNOLIA BRACKENS BROWN BEAUTY    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82350-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, dense, low branching pyramidal evergreen tree with leathery dark green leaves and creamy white flowers.
 
Common Name : Brackens Brown Beauty Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora 'Bracken's Brown Beauty'
Bloom Color : Creamy white
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 60-80'h
Spread : 30-50'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C