Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA BRACKEN'S BROWN BEAUTY* 30 GAL
MAGNOLIA BRACKEN'S BROWN BEAUTY*    30 GAL

reviews


Item #: B82350-30
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, dense, low branching pyramidal evergreen tree with leathery dark green leaves and creamy white flowers.
 
Common Name : Bracken's Brown Beauty Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora 'Bracken's Brown Beauty'
Bloom Color : Creamy white
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 30 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 60-80'h
Spread : 30-50'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-9'H