Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA BUTTERFLIES* 10 GAL
MAGNOLIA BUTTERFLIES*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B82355-10
 
4 items available
Description 
Big, broad deciduous tree producing dark green leaves with pubescent light green undersides and deep yellow cup-like flowers.
 
Common Name : Butterflies Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia acuminata 'Butterflies'
Bloom Color : Deep yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 50'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Broad
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H