Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA BUTTERFLIES 15 GAL
MAGNOLIA BUTTERFLIES    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82355-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Big, broad deciduous tree producing dark green leaves with pubescent light green undersides and deep yellow cup-like flowers.
 
Common Name : Butterflies Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia acuminata 'Butterflies'
Bloom Color : Deep yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 50'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Broad
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average