Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA CLAUDIA WANNAMAKER 15 GAL
MAGNOLIA CLAUDIA WANNAMAKER    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82360-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Oval and pyramidal evergreen tree with dark green leaves with rusty brown undersides and fragrant large white flowers in spring & summer.
 
Common Name : Claudia Wannamaker Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora 'Claudia Wannamaker'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Dark green
Height : 60'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average