Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA D.D. BLANCHARD 15 GAL
MAGNOLIA D.D. BLANCHARD    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82375-15
 
5 items available
Description 
Oval evergreen tree with green foliage and white flowers in spring and summer.
 
Common Name : D. D. Blanchard Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora 'D. D. Blanchard'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 70'h
Spread : 35'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Brown and red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1.25-1.50"C