Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA JANE 7 GAL
MAGNOLIA JANE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82475-07
 
47 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with green foliage and reddish purple flowers with white insides in early spring and sporadically in summer.
 
Common Name : Jane Tulip Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia x 'Jane'
Bloom Color : Purple and Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-3.5'H / CLUMP