Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA LITTLE GEM* 15 GAL
MAGNOLIA LITTLE GEM*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B82500-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Compact, narrow evergreen tree with dark green foliage and brown undersides. White flowers in early and late summer.
 
Common Name : Little Gem Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown and Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6'H