Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA ROYAL STAR* B&B
MAGNOLIA ROYAL STAR*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B82625-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing upright deciduous tree with green foliage and pink buds opening to star-shaped white blooms in early spring.
 
Common Name : Royal Star Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia stellata 'Royal Star'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-7'H