Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA SAUCER* B&B
MAGNOLIA SAUCER*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B82560-B1
 
1 items available
Description 
Low, wide spreading variety with deep green foliage and white flowers that blushed with purple on the outside.
 
Common Name : Saucer Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia x soulangiana
Bloom Color : White/Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Summer-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-7'H