Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA SWEET BAY 15 GAL
MAGNOLIA SWEET BAY    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82650-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Open, upright, spreading growth producing lemon scented creamy white flowers blooming from May to June.
 
Common Name : Sweet Bay Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia virginiana
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25-30'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Green & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5.5-6.5'H / CLUMP