Home  >  Trees  >  Magnolia
MAGNOLIA SWEET BAY* B&B
MAGNOLIA SWEET BAY*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B82650-B5
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Open, upright, spreading growth producing lemon scented creamy white flowers blooming from May to June.
 
Common Name : Sweet Bay Magnolia
Botanical Name : Magnolia virginiana
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25-30'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Green & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-8'H