Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Mahonia
MAHONIA ARTHUR MENZIES 3 GAL
MAHONIA ARTHUR MENZIES    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62315-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with spiny, dark green foliage and fragrant yellow flowers followed by blue grape-like berries.
 
Common Name : Arthur Menzies Mahonia
Botanical Name : Mahonia x media 'Arthur Menzies'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : BFly,Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midfall to Midwinter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Blue-purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W