Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Mahonia
MAHONIA CHARITY 3 GAL
MAHONIA CHARITY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62323-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -15
Description 
Upright branched shrub with spiny dark green foliage and fragrant yellow blooms in winter. Black grape-like berries follow in summer.
 
Common Name : Charity Mahonia
Botanical Name : Mahonia x media 'Charity'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Humb
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10-15'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 15-18"W