Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Mahonia
MAHONIA LEATHERLEAF 3 GAL
MAHONIA LEATHERLEAF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62325-03
 
2 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with spiny, dark green foliage and fragrant yellow flowers followed by blue grape-like berries.
 
Common Name : Leatherleaf Mahonia
Botanical Name : Mahonia bealei
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag,BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W