Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Mahonia
MAHONIA MARVEL 3 GAL
MAHONIA MARVEL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62326-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright branched shrub with spiny dark green foliage and fragrant yellow blooms in winter. Black grape-like berries follow in late summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Marvel Mahonia
Botanical Name : Mahonia ‘Marvel’ (PP# 27425)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer-Autumn
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average