Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Mahonia
MAHONIA SOFT CARESS 1 GAL
MAHONIA SOFT CARESS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62329-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -9
Description 
Fine textured, evergreen shrub with slender, bamboo-like foliage and bright yellow blooms in early winter.
 
Common Name : Soft Caress Mahonia
Botanical Name : Mahonia eurybracteata 'Soft Caress' (PP# 20183)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Silver-blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W