Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Mahonia
MAHONIA WINTER SUN 3 GAL
MAHONIA WINTER SUN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62333-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Upright branched shrub with spiny, dark green foliage and fragrant yellow flowers followed by blue grape-like berries.
 
Common Name : Winter Sun Mahonia
Botanical Name : Mahonia x media 'Winter Sun'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Blue-purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W