Home  >  Trees  >  Apricot
MANDEVILLA SUN PARASOL® APRICOT (TRELLIS) 10"
MANDEVILLA SUN PARASOL® APRICOT (TRELLIS)    10"

reviews


Item #: 85710-10T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Apricot 4-6" trumpet shaped flowers grace this warm climate evergreen climbing vine. Blooms summer to first frost.
 
Common Name : Sun Parasol® Apricot Mandevilla
Botanical Name : Mandevilla 'Sunpapri' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep green
Height : 6-8'h
Form : Vine
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Fast