Home  >  Tropicals  >  Mandevilla
MANDEVILLA SUN PARASOL® GIANT WHITE (TRELLIS) 10"
MANDEVILLA SUN PARASOL® GIANT WHITE (TRELLIS)  10"

reviews


Item #: 72464-10T
 
16 items available
Description 
Snowy white 4-6" trumpet shaped flowers grace this warm climate evergreen climbing vine. Blooms summer to first frost.
 
Common Name : Sun Parasol® Giant White Mandevilla (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Mandevilla 'Sunmandeho' (PP# 11556)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep green
Height : 6-8'h
Form : Vine
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Fast