Home  >  Tropicals  >  Mandevilla
MANDEVILLA SUN PARASOL® STARS & STRIPES (TRELLIS)
MANDEVILLA SUN PARASOL® STARS & STRIPES (TRELLIS)

reviews


Item #: 85718-10T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Red and white striped trumpet-shaped blooms and green foliage grace this warm climate evergreen climbing vine. Blooms summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Stars & Stripes Sun Parasol® Mandevilla (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Mandevilla x 'Sunparasuji' (PP# 19931)
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Form : Vining
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Fast