Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE AKITA YATSUBUSA* B&B
MAPLE AKITA YATSUBUSA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80012-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf japanese maple with deeply divided leaves that emerge pink-red, then go to yellow-green and mature to green. Fall color is pink/yellow/red.
 
Common Name : Akita Yatsubusa Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Akita Yatsubusa'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Pink/Orange/Red
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow